Hindi GK Questions and Answers

2 months ago 188.5K Views
Hindi GK

All we know SSC exam is one of the very tough exams that’s why we collect thousands of general knowledge questions and answers which is very important for that. SSC GK part is the less time consuming and high scoring section. If you want to get more score that time you have to need to attempt GK Section.    

So, I am sharing 50 important question of Hindi GK Questions and Answers for SSC Exam for your best practice. These GK Questions in Hindi are very important because it has come in the previous SSC Exam

Hindi GK Question and Answers for SSC Exam 

Q.1 विक्रम भाई साराभाई अन्तरिक्ष केंद्र (Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre) स्थित ह ै?

(A) त्रिवेन्द्रपुरम

(B) बंगलौर

(C) ट्राम्बे

(D) श्रीहरिकोटा


Ans .  A

Q.2 गारो हिल्स (Garo hills) कहाँ है ?

(A) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(B) नागालैंड में

(C) मणिपुर में

(D) मेघालय में


Ans .  D

Q.3 मई 2017 में हड़प्पा सभ्यता-पूर्व की वस्तुओं से सम्बंधित कालीबंगा संग्रहालय समाचारों में रहा, क्या आप बता सकते हैं ये संग्रहालय किस राज्य में है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) राजस्थान

(C) उत्तर प्रदेश

(D) केरल


Ans .  B

Q.4 निम्नलिखित में से किस नदी को जीवित व्यक्ति का दर्जा प्राप्त है?

(A) गंगा

(B) कावेरी

(C) ब्रह्मपुत्र

(D) सरस्वती


Ans .  A

Q.5  मेघदूत क्या है ?

(A) चम्पुकाव्य

(B) गीतिकाव्य

(C) महाकाव्य

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Ans .  B

Q.6 मुद्राराक्षस किसकी रचना है ?

(A) कालिदास

(B) विशाखदत्त

(C) बाणभट्ट

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Ans .  B

Q.7 संगम साहित्य (Sangam literature) किस क्षेत्र का साहित्य है?

(A) महाराष्ट्र

(B) तमिलनाडु

(C) केरल

(D) कर्नाटक


Ans .  B

Q.8 हाल ही में चर्चा में आया/आये “KIC 9832227” है ?

(A) अन्तरिक्ष में एक दूसरे की परिक्रमा करते दो सितारे

(B) एक धूमकेतु

(C) बृहस्पति का नया उपग्रह

(D) एक आकाशगंगा


Ans .  A

Q.9 पृथ्वी की लगभग कितनी प्रतिशत भूमि कृषि योग्य है ?

(A) 10%

(B) 40%

(C) 30%

(D) 20%


Ans .  D

Q.10 पृथ्वी अपने अक्ष (axis) पर कितने समय में एक चक्कर लगाती है ?

(A) 23 घंटे, 59 मिनट और कुछ seconds

(B) 22 घंटे, 16 मिनट और कुछ seconds

(C) 24 घंटे, 36 मिनट और कुछ seconds

(D) 23 घंटे, 56 मिनट और कुछ seconds


Ans .  D

If you have any problem or doubt regarding Hindi GK Questions and Answers for SSC Exam, you can ask me in the comment section. To more practice for Hindi GK Questions and Answers, Visit next page.

Showing page 1 of 7

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Hindi GK Questions and Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully