Analogies - Logical MCQ Questions of Reasoning

Last week 9.8K Views
Analogies Questions

Very important and Selective Analogies Questions and answers of Logical Reasoning. Solve these Analogy questions to practice logical reasoning problems of Analogies. 

You can more practice Analogies Test Questions and Answers to improve your performance in the competitive exams. 


Analogy Questions and Answers

Choose some relationship from given four choices as given in original pair.

Q.1 Square: Cube.

(A) Triangle: Prism

(B) Line: Cylinder

(C) Circle: Sphere

(D) Sphere: Earth


Ans .  A

MCQ Questions of Coding and Decoding: latest-problems-with-solutions-of-coding-and-decoding-for-bank-exams

Q.2 Bird: Wings.

(A) Car: Wheel

(B) Pen: Paper

(C) Dog: Lungs

(D) Whale: Water


Ans .  A

Q.3 Liquor: Drink.

(A) Water: Sip

(B) Bread: Butter

(C) Tea: Beverage

(D) Snuff: Inhale


Ans .  C

Q.4 Visitor: Welcome.

(A) Warrior: Conquer

(B) Worship: God

(C) Beggar: Hungry

(D) Criminal: Prosecute


Ans .  D

Q.5 Fox: Cunning.

(A) Horse: Runner

(B) Cat: Playful

(C) Ant: Industrious

(D) Vixen: Cure


Ans .  C

Q.6 Teeth: Chew.

(A) Eyes: Flicker

(B) Sweater: Heat

(C) Food: Taste

(D) Mind: Think


Ans .  D

Q.7 Train: Track.

(A) Fame: Television

(B) Water: Boat

(C) Bullet: Barrel

(D) Idea: Brain


Ans .  C

Q.8 Chalk: Blackboard.

(A) Table: Chair

(B) Door: Handle

(C) Type: Paint

(D) Ink: Paper


Ans .  D

Q.9 Badminton: Court.

(A) Football: Goal

(B) Skating: Rink

(C) Hockey: Stick

(D) Cricket: Bat


Ans .  B

Q.10 Pesticide: Plant.

(A) Teacher: Student

(B) Medicine: Cure

(C) Vaccination: Body

(D) Injection: Disease


Ans .  C

Showing page 1 of 5

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    This is Rajesh Bhatia. He has been teaching to the students for preparing for competitive exams for 10 years. Talk to him about your problems by connecting social media. Like him on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/examsbook

    Read more articles

      Report Error : Analogies - Logical MCQ Questions of Reasoning

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully