Clock Aptitude - Clock Questions and Answers for SSC and Banking

Vikram Singh3 years ago 75.5K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Clock aptitude questions

Clock aptitude questions asked in many competitive exams and clock problems are also important for SSC and Bank exams. Try to solve clock questions and answers for better results in upcoming competitive exams.

Here I am sharing 26 important clock questions with answers for preparation of SSC and Bank exams.  Let's find some important clock aptitude questions to practice.

You should read the basics of clock related problems with solutions if you want to save your time in the competitive exam and to know how to use clock problem formulas in these type of questions.

Clock Aptitude Questions and answers:

Q :  

7 और 8 बजे के बीच समय घडी की सुईया एक सीध में होगी लेकिन एक साथ नहीं होगी?

(A) 7 बजकर 5 मिनट पर

(B) 7 बजकर $$5{2\over 11} $$ मिनट पर

(C) 7 बजकर $$5{3\over 11} $$ $$ मिनट पर

(D) 7 बजकर $$5{5\over 11} $$ मिनट पर


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

एक घड़ी में 3 , 6,9 और 12 पर चिह्न अंकित हैं तथा घड़ी को एक ऊपरी दर्पण के सामने रखा जाता है । तथा एक व्यक्ति दर्पण प्रतिबिम्ब में 12:30 दर्शा रहा है । वास्तविक समय बताइये ?

(A) 6 O’ clock

(B) 03 : 45

(C) 12 O’clock

(D) 12 : 30


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

घड़ी का समय 10 बजे होने पर घड़ी के घंटे और मिनट की सुईयों के बीच बनने वाले कोण का माप क्या है?

(A) 30°

(B) 45°

(C) 60°

(D) 90°


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

यदि घड़ी में समय 3 : 13 है । तो जल प्रतिबिंब में समय क्या होगा ? 

(A) 3 : 17

(B) 2 : 17

(C) 3 : 23

(D) 2 : 13


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

5.30 और 6 के बीच किस समय घडी की दोनों सुईया समकोण बनाएगी ?

(A) 5 बजकर 40 मिनट पर

(B) 5 बजकर 45 मिनट पर

(C) 5 बजकर $$43{5\over 11} $$ मिनट पर

(D) 5 बजकर $$43{7\over 11} $$ मिनट पर


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

जब घडी 6:20 का समय दिखाती है, तब मिनट की सुई उत्तर-पूर्व की और होती है, तो घंटे की सुई की दिशा ज्ञात कीजिए

(A) पूर्व

(B) उत्तर-पश्चिम

(C) पश्चिम

(D) दक्षिण-पूर्व


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

एक घड़ी में 3, 6, 4, 9, 12 पर चिह्न अंकित हैं तथा घड़ी को एक दर्पण के सामने रखा जाता है । तथा एक व्यक्ति दर्पण प्रतिबिम्ब में 4 : 50 दर्शा रहा है । वास्तविक समय बताइये ? 

(A) 08 : 10

(B) 01 : 40

(C) 04 : 50

(D) 10 : 20


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

घंटे की सुई द्वारा 36 सेकंड मे बनाया गया कोण क्या होगा ?

(A) $$120^0$$

(B) $$3^0$$

(C) $$ \left( {3\over 10} \right)^0$$

(D) $$ \left( {10\over 3} \right)^0$$


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

4 और 5 के बीच किस अनुमानित समय पर घडी की दोनों सुईया समकोण बनाएगी ?

(A) 4 : 35 am

(B) 4 : 39 am

(C) 4 : 40 am

(D) 4 : 38 am


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

कोई घडी 33 सेकंड में 12 बार धड़कती है, तो यह घडी कितने समय में 6 बार धड़केगी ?

(A) 12

(B) 22

(C) $${33\over 2} $$

(D) 15


Correct Answer : D

 Ask me in the comment section, if you face any problem while solving clock aptitude questions. Visit next page for more clock problems.

Showing page 1 of 7

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Clock Aptitude - Clock Questions and Answers for SSC and Banking

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully