General Knowledge 2020

Last month 5.1K Views
general knowledge 2020

Here is the selective General Knowledge 2020 Questions with answers in English and Hindi for SSC and Banks exam and any competitive exams. These General Knowledge 2020 questions in English and Hindi of General Knowledge have been asked in competitive exams and there are chances to ask again in other competitive exams.     

Practice with General Knowledge 2020 Questions with Answers in English and Hindi for Bank Exams for better results in exams. Try to solve Top General Knowledge Questions with answers in English and Hindi for Bank Exams yourself with the help of answers and check your performance. All the best.  

These questions of General Knowledge 2020 Questions with Answers in English and Hindi for SSC and Bank Exams are very important like another blog as Basic GK. 

Students can easily get free general knowledge questions on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams. Current Affairs Mock Test 2019 and Monthly Current Affair 

General Knowledge 2020   

Q :  

फीफा की स्थापना______ में हुई थी।

(A) इटली

(B) फ्रांस

(C) इंग्लैंड

(D) स्पेन


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

सोने का प्रतीक  है?

(A) Mg

(B) Hg

(C) Ag

(D) Au


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

हमारा राष्ट्रगान 'जन गण मन' भाषा के साथ अपनाया गया है?

(A) हिंदी

(B) मराठी

(C) अस्मैया

(D) बांग्ला


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

प्रसिद्ध तैराक मिशेल फ्लैप _____ से संबंधित है

(A) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(B) नॉर्वे

(C) स्विटजरलैंड

(D) अमेरिका


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

संविधान का कौन-सा भाग संविधान - संशोधन से संबंधित है? 

(A) भाग XV

(B) भाग X

(C) भाग VIII

(D) भाग XX


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

कौन सी संस्था “ विश्व विकास रिपोर्ट ”प्रकाशित करती है?

(A) संयुक्त राष्ट्र विकास कार्यक्रम (UNDP)

(B) विश्व आर्थिक मंच

(C) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष (IMF)

(D) विश्व बैंक


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारत की सबसे लंबी तटीय रेखा है?

(A) ओडिशा

(B) गुजरात

(C) केरल

(D) महाराष्ट्र


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

गोल गुम्बज किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) आंध्र प्रदेश

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) केरल


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

बेरीबेरी की कमी के कारण होता है

(A) विटामिन B3

(B) विटामिन B6

(C) विटामिन B1

(D) विटामिन B12


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

2 दशकों के बाद टोक्यो ओलंपिक के लिए क्वालीफाई करने वाला पहला भारतीय घुड़सवार कौन बना?

(A) दिग्विजय प्रतिष्ठान

(B) फौआद मिर्ज़ा

(C) प्रताप सिंह

(D) कृष्णा घोष


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 11

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: General Knowledge 2020

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully