Important General Knowledge Questions 2020

21 hours ago 9.3K Views
important general knowledge questions

GK or General Knowledge section can be the easiest section in all government and competitive exams when followed regularly. Aspirants of competitive exams such as RPSC, UPSC, SSC, Bank, Railway, etc can refer to the general knowledge questions and answers from this article. This article will help you in cracking any competitive exams. 

Here, I am providing the Important General Knowledge Questions for those learners who are preparing for SSC and other Competitive Exams. In this post, I have updated the most important questions answers around the Daily GK with the latest General Knowledge Questions and Answers about many topics covered.  

Quizzes: General Knowledge Mock Tests

Important General Knowledge Questions 2019  

Q :  

लिखित संविधान के लिए प्रस्तावना को अपनाने वाले पहले देश का नाम बताएं?

(A) अमेरीका

(B) भारत

(C) ब्रिटेन

(D) कनाडा


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

किस अनुच्छेद के अंतर्गत जम्मू और कश्मीर को भारतीय संविधान द्वारा विशेष स्थिति प्रदान की गई थी?

(A) 364

(B) 368

(C) 370

(D) 377


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

भारतीय संसद के संयुक्त सत्र की अध्यक्षता कौन करता है?

(A) लोक सभा का अध्यक्ष

(B) भारत का राष्ट्रपति

(C) राज्य सभा का सभापति

(D) संसद का वरिष्ठतम सदस्य


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

भारतीय संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद को डॉ. बी. आर. अंबेडकर ने ‘‘भारतीय संविधान का हदय और आत्मा ‘‘ कहा?

(A) अनुच्छेद 14

(B) अनुच्छेद 19

(C) अनुच्छेद 356

(D) अनुच्छेद 32


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

मताधिकार है 

(A) जिसने किसी भी शुल्क का भुगतान नहीं करना पड़ता

(B) लाइसेंस प्राप्त करने का एक रूप

(C) बिना लाइसेंस के कोई व्यापार प्रचालन करना

(D) कम नियत्रण के साथ प्रचालन करना


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

भारतीय संविधान में न्यायिक समीक्षा की प्रणाली निम्नलिखित देश से अपनाया गया है?

(A) भारत

(B) जर्मनी

(C) यू. के.

(D) अमेरीका


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

भारत के संविधान को संविधान सभा द्वारा कब अपनाया गया था?

(A) 26 जनवरी 1950

(B) 26 जनवरी 1949

(C) 26 नवम्बर 1949

(D) कोई नहीं


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

आपातकाल की घोषणा के बाद इस घोषणा को संसद द्वारा _____ के भीतर अनुमोदित किया जाना चाहिए।

(A) एक वर्ष

(B) छ: महीने

(C) तीन महीने

(D) एक महीने


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

पूना संधि ______ के बीच आयोजित

(A) नेहरू और अंबेडकर

(B) गांधी और अंबेडकर

(C) मालवीय और अंबेडकर

(D) गांधी और अंबेडकर


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

शक्तियो का विभाजन और स्वतंत्र न्यायपालिका किसकी दो महत्वपूर्ण विशेषताएं हैं?

(A) सरकार का समाजवादी स्वरूप

(B) सरकार का एकात्मक स्वरूप

(C) सरकार का लोकतांत्रिक स्वरूप

(D) सरकार का संघीय रूप


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 1 of 5

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Important General Knowledge Questions 2020

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully