भारतीय भूगोल सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी

Rajesh BhatiaLast year 349.5K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Indian Geography Objective GK Questions and Answers

Geography related gk related questions and answers, Geography related general knowledge questions and quizzes, quiz on Geography, important general knowledge questions related to Geography, important gk questions, ssc cgl gk questions, ssc sample papers,gk questions for ssc,gk questions for ssc cgl, gk for IAS, GK for RAS, Geography general knowledge related questions and answers,questions and quizzes, quiz on History, important gk for ssc cgl.This questions are useful for any competitive exam like IAS, bank PO, SSC CGL, RAS, CDS, UPSC exams and all state related exams.

आमतौर पर लगभग सभी कॉम्पिटिशन एग्जाम में भारतीय इतिहास, विज्ञान, अर्थव्यवस्था, खेल, भूगोल, प्राचीन सभ्यता, बैंकिंग, विश्व संबंधित सामान्य ज्ञान(जीके) से जुड़े प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं, जिन पर छात्रों को विशेष ध्यान देने की जरुरत होती है। साथ ही सामान्य ज्ञान वह भाग है जिसमें उम्मीदवार को कम समय में ज्यादा से ज्यादा प्रश्न हल करने में आसानी होती है और इस प्रकार वे एग्जाम में अधिक स्कोर बना सकते हैं।

Here, we are providing you with the Indian Geography Questions and can see an increase in your intellectual ability by practising all these quizzes, daily, apart from this the Common General Knowledge Questions given in this article will give you UPSC, SSCA, Banking, Will strengthen you to get success in railway exam, defence exam or other examinations.

Choose your topic for Indian Geography Questions:  

Let's practice these Indian geography questions and answers for exams. 

Indian Geography General Knowledge Questions 

Q :  

पृथ्वी पर सबसे गर्म महाद्वीप कौन सा है?

(A) एशिया

(B) अफ्रीका

(C) यूरोप

(D) दक्षिण अमेरिका


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

भारत के किस प्रदेश की सीमाएँ तीन देशों क्रमशः नेपाल, भूटान एवं चीन से मिलती है ?

(A) मेघालय

(B) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(C) सिक्किम

(D) पश्चिम बंगाल


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

भारत में सबसे लम्बी सिंचाई नहर है—

(A) सरहिन्द नहर

(B) यमुना नहर

(C) इन्दिरा गाँधी नहर

(D) पूर्वी कोसी नहर


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

भारत के किस राज्य को चीनी का कटोरा कहा जाता है?

(A) पंजाब

(B) बिहार

(C) उत्तर प्रदेश

(D) हरियाणा


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

भारत का केंद्रीय औषधि अनुसंधान संस्थान कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) बैंगलोर

(C) मद्रास

(D) लखनऊ


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

पाकिस्तान की सीमाओं से लगे भारतीय राज्य कौन—कौन से हैं?

(A) गुजरात, हिमाचल प्रदेश, हरियाणा, जम्मू व कश्मीर

(B) गुजरात, जम्मू—कश्मीर, पंजाब, राजस्थान

(C) जम्मू—कश्मीर, हरियाणा, राजस्थान, पंजाब

(D) जम्मू—कश्मीर, हिमाचल प्रदेश, पंजाब, राजस्थान


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

भारत के किस राज्य की सीमा नेपाल, भूटान और चीन तीन देशों से मिलती है?

(A) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(B) मेघालय

(C) पश्चिम बंगाल

(D) सिक्किम


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

एक तरफ श्रीनगर और दूसरी तरफ कारगिल और लेह को जोड़ने वाली एक महत्वपूर्ण सड़क मार्ग ______ है।

(A) मुलिंग ला

(B) शिपकी ला

(C) ज़ोजिला

(D) क़ारा टैग ला


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

ऐतिहासिक शेरशाह सूरी मार्ग को कहा जाता है:

(A) राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग संख्या 22

(B) राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग संख्या 11

(C) राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग संख्या 8

(D) राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग संख्या 1


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

मिकिर हिल्स किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) मेघालय

(B) असम

(C) सिक्किम

(D) झारखंड


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 13

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: भारतीय भूगोल सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully