Indian History GK Questions with Answers in Hindi

Rajesh BhatiaLast year 96.4K द्रश्य
PSDPhistorty-two.webp

Practice is the most important of every topic for the better rank in competitive exams. So, here you can practice Indian history gk questions with answers in Hindi. These Indian history questions help you to improve your performance.  

There is a GK quiz of Ancient Indian History for all type of Competitive Exams. Improve your knowledge to read this quiz about Indian History.  To know more questions of gk in Hindi, visit here.

Ancient Indian History GK Questions


Q.21 मौर्य प्रशासन में रुपदर्शक था ----- 

(A) मंच-प्रबंधक

(B) स्वर्ण, चांदी तथा तांबे का परिक्षण

(C) सिक्कों का परिक्षण

(D) गणिकाओं का अध्धयन


Ans .  C

Watch video of Indian Constitution: p-2-indian-constitution-in-hindi-bharat-ka-samvidhan

Q.22 मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था -------

(A) संस्थाध्यक्ष

(B) लावानाध्यक्ष

(C) शुल्काध्यक्ष

(D) पौतवाध्यक्ष


Ans .  D

Q.23  प्राचीन भारत का वह प्रसिद्ध शासक, जिसने अपने जीवन के अंतिम दिनों में जैन धर्म अपनाया था----

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(B) अशोक

(C) समुद्रगुप्त

(D) बिन्दुसार


Ans .  A

Q.24 इंडिका को लिखा था----- 

(A) सेल्यूकस

(B) मेगास्थनीज

(C) कालिदास

(D) प्लीनी


Ans .  B

Q.25 भारत में अशोक का शासन काल था------

(A) 273-232 ई.पू.

(B) 273-242 ई.पू.

(C) 273-222 ई.पू.

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Ans .  A

Q.26 निम्न में से कौन प्राचीन तमिल ग्रन्थ व्याकरण से सम्बंधित हैं?

(A) शिल्पादीकारम

(B) मणिमेखले

(C) तोलकाप्पियम

(D) पुराणानूरु


Ans .  C

Q.27 निम्न में से सर्वप्रथम किसने व्यापक पैमाने पर स्वर्ण मुद्रा का प्रचंल किया?

(A) कुजुल कद्फिसेस

(B) विम कड्फिसेस

(C) मिलिंद

(D) कनिष्क


Ans .  B

Q.28 भारत में रोम के व्यापारिक प्रतिष्ठान की खोज निम्न में सर्वप्रथम की गई हैं?

(A) अरिकामेडू

(B) मुजिरिस

(C) भरूच

(D) ताम्र्लिपि


Ans .  A

Q.29 निम्न में किसने चरक को संरक्षण प्रदान किया?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त II

(B) मिलिन्द

(C) पुष्यमित्र शुंग

(D) कनिष्क


Ans .  D

Q.30 निम्न में टोचारियन कौन थे?

(A) हिन्द-यवन

(B) शक

(C) पार्थियन

(D) कुषाण


Ans .  D

Showing page 1 of 2

    इन टैब में से चुनें।

    आपको यह भी पसंद आ सकता हैं

    लेखक के बारे में

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    और अधिक पोस्ट पढ़ें

      त्रुटि की रिपोर्ट करें: Indian History GK Questions with Answers in Hindi

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully