Most Important GK Questions 2019

Last month 2.9K Views
Most Important GK Questions 2019

Here, I am providing a 2019 Most Important GK Question and Answer for those learners who are preparing for competitive exams. In this post, I have updated the most important questions answers around the world with the latest current affairs questions and answers about many topics covered.
 
I have prepared Important General Knowledge Questions and Answers blog to increase your GK level as well as increase your confidence level for competitive exams.

You can also read: Top 100 GK Questions

Students can easily get free general knowledge questions on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams. Current Affairs Mock Test 2019 and Monthly Current Affair

Important GK Questions and Answers 2019

Q :  

26 नवंबर को सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने अपने परिसर के साथ यौन उत्पीड़न की शिकायतों से निपटने के लिए लिंग संवेदीकरण और आंतरिक शिकायत समिति का गठन किया। समिति में शामिल हैं

(A) 6 सदस्य

(B) 8 सदस्य

(C) 9 सदस्य

(D) 10 सदस्य


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

The aim of the Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan is to achieve universalisation of elementary education by the year

(A) 2007

(B) 2008

(C) 2009

(D) 2010


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

प्रसिद्ध उपन्यासकार जिन्हें ब्रिटिश क्राउन द्वारा हाल ही में `नाइटहुड 'प्रस्तुत किया गया है

(A) झुम्पा लाहिड़ी

(B) अरुंधति रॉय

(C) शोभा डे

(D) सलमान रुश्दी


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

स्वतंत्र निदेशक के डाटाबैंक में पंजीकरण के लिए सभी मौजूदा स्वतंत्र निदेशकों को क्या समय सीमा दी गई है?

(A) 3 महीने

(B) 6 महीने

(C) 9 महीने

(D) 10 महीने


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

विकलांग व्यक्तियों के पुनर्वास के लिए किस राज्य ने उत्कृष्टता का राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार जीता?

(A) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(B) तेलंगाना

(C) उत्तर प्रदेश

(D) गुजरात


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

महात्मा गाँधी को 'सत्याग्रह' के दौरान पहली बार कब गिरफ्तार किया गया था ? 

(A) 1906

(B) 1908

(C) 1913

(D) 1917


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

किसके द्वारा वायुमंडल के प्रदूषित होने की वजह से अम्ल वर्षा होती है 

(A) कार्बन तथा नाइट्रोजन के ऑक्साइड

(B) सल्फर तथा नाइट्रोजन के ऑक्साइड

(C) नाइट्रोजन तथा फॉस्फोरस के ऑक्साइड

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

नोआखाली कहाँ स्थित है ? 

(A) पश्चिम बंगाल

(B) बांग्लादेश

(C) त्रिपुरा

(D) बिहार


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

निम्नलिखित में से किसे भारत के राष्ट्रपति द्वारा नियुक्त नहीं किया जाता है? 

(A) राज्यों के राज्यपाल

(B) उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश और न्यायाधीश

(C) उपराष्ट्रपति

(D) मुख्य न्यायाधीश और उच्चतम न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

पेंशन सप्ताह अभियान का उद्घाटन निम्नलिखित में से किसने किया?

(A) संतोष गंगवार

(B) राजनाथ सिंह

(C) अमित शाह

(D) वेंकैया नायडू


Correct Answer : A

Showing page 1 of 5

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    This is Rajesh Bhatia. He has been teaching to the students for preparing for competitive exams for 10 years. Talk to him about your problems by connecting social media. Like him on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/examsbook

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Most Important GK Questions 2019

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully