MS Excel objective questions and answers in Hindi

Vikram SinghLast year 98.5K Views Join Examsbook
N9RPMs-excel-questions-and-answers-in-hindi.webp

Ms excel questions asked in competitive exams because these questions are very important questions for banking exams point of view. So many students are puzzled to solve ms excel questions. So, I am sharing selective ms excel questions in Hindi in this post.

You should practice ms excel questions and answers if you preparing for competitive exams, which will helps you to solve microsoft questions in different equations.

एमएस एक्सेल प्रश्नों ने कॉम्पिटिटिव परीक्षाओं में भी पूछा जाते हैं क्योंकि कॉम्पिटिटिव परीक्षाओं में ये प्रश्न बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं। एमएस एक्सेल प्रश्नों को हल करने के लिए बहुत से छात्र परेशान हैं। इसलिए, मैं इस पोस्ट में चुनिंदा एमएस एक्सेल प्रश्न साझा कर रहा हूं।

यदि आप कॉम्पिटिटिव परीक्षाओं की तैयारी कर रहे हैं, तो आपको एमएस एक्सेल प्रश्नों और उत्तरों का भी अभ्यास करना चाहिए, जो आपको विभिन्न समीकरणों में माइक्रोस्कोल्फ प्रश्नों को हल करने में मदद करेगा।


MS Excel objective Questions and Answers for SSC and Bank


Q.1. MS Excel 2010 में By default कितनी Sheet होती है?

(A) 1

(B) 3

(C) 4

(D) इनमे से कोई नहीं 


Ans .   B

Q.2. एक्सेल में बनने वाली Sheet को निम्न में से क्या कहा जाता है ?

(A) Document sheet

(B)  Spread Sheet

(C) File Sheet

(D) Folder Sheet


Ans .   B

Q.3.MS Excel में किन्ही भी 5 स्टूडेंट की रिकॉर्ड का औसत ज्ञात करने के लिए कोनसा फार्मूला प्रयोग होता है ?

(A) Max

(B) Min

(C) Average

(D) Sum


Ans .   C

Q.4. हम अपनी Worksheet में हाइपरलिंक को निम्न में से किस shortcut key को दबाकर जोड़ सकते है ? 

(A) Alt+K

(B) Ctrl+K

(C) Ctrl+H

(D) Ctrl+M


Ans .   B

Q.5. इनमें से कौन से function के द्वारा current data insert कराई जा सकती है?

(A) Data

(B) Today

(C) Now

(D) Tim


Ans .   B

Q.6. एक्सेल में शीट का डिफ़ॉल्ट व्यू होता है ?

(A) Work

(B) Auto

(C) Normal

(D) Roman


Ans .   C

Q.7. ……………Predefine formula होते है जो स्वत: गणना का कार्य करते है ?

(A) Function

(B) Word-wrap

(C) Auto Sum

(D) Logical 


Ans .   A

Q.8. MS excel में जो key संशोधन के कम आती है, वह है – 

(A) F1

(B) F2

(C) F3

(D) F4


Ans .   B

Q.9. निम्न में कोनसी Excel की टर्म नहीं है?

(A) Cell 

(B) Rows

(C) Column

(D) Document


Ans .   D

Q.10. पहले वाली वर्क शीट पर जाने के लिए हम............का प्रयोग करते है |

(A) Alt+ Page Up

(B) Ctrl+ Page Up

(C) Ctrl+ Page Down

(D) Shift+ Tab


Ans .   B

I hope these questions are helpful for you. If you have any doubt or want to ask anything related ms excel questions and answers, you can ask me in the comment section. Visit on next page for more practice of ms-excel questions with answers.

Showing page 1 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: MS Excel objective questions and answers in Hindi

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today