प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए सेंटेंस अरेंजमेंट प्रश्न

Vikram Singh3 years ago 18.9K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Sentence Arrangement Questions

SSC, UPSC, बैंक जैसी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के सिलेबस में अंग्रेजी व्याकरण के सेंटेंस अरेंजमेंट टॉपिक को जोड़ा गया है। इस प्रकार के प्रश्न का उत्तर देने के लिए, उम्मीदवारों को दिए गए सेंटेंस को सही ढंग से व्यवस्थित करना होगा। यानी आपको यह पता लगाना होगा कि सेंटेंस के बीच शब्दों का सही क्रम क्या होगा ताकि सार्थक वाक्य की रचना हो सके।

उम्मीदवार इस टॉपिक में उच्च अंक प्राप्त करने के लिए यहां सेंटेंस अरेंजमेंट प्रश्नों का उपयोग कर सकते हैं, जिससे आपको इस टॉपिक में पूर्ण अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी। परीक्षा में हमेशा इस टॉपिक से मुख्य रूप से एक या दो प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं।

महत्वपूर्ण सेंटेंस अरेंजमेंट प्रश्न

Q :  In the questions, the sentence is split into four parts and named A, B, C and D. These four parts are not given in their proper order. Read the sentence and find out which of the four combinations is correct. 

A get some peace(A)/ he left home(B)/ his parents could (C)/ in order that(D) 

(A) DCAB

(B) ADCB

(C) BDCA

(D) CBDA


Correct Answer : C

In the questions, the sentence is split into four parts and named A, B, C and D. These four parts are not given in their proper order. Read the sentence and find out which of the four combinations is correct.

Q :  

In the wintertime (A)/ the 2022 World Cup in Qatar (B) / would best be staged (C) / will not be held in June and July but (D) 

(A) BCAD

(B) CDAB

(C) ADCB

(D) BDCA


Correct Answer : D

In the questions, the sentence is split into four parts and named A, B, C and D. These four parts are not given in their proper order. Read the sentence and find out which of the four combinations is correct.

Q :  

He was a versatile writer who (A)/ that are all considered the best in their spheres (B)/ Tagore was a poet before everything else but (C)/ wrote novels, dramas, essays, and short stories (D)

(A) CABD

(B) ABDC

(C) BDCA

(D) CADB


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

coal as a fuel(A)/ in place of wood(B)/ during this period (C)/ people were beginning to use(D)  

(A) BDAC

(B) ACDB

(C) CDAB

(D) DCAB


Correct Answer : C

In the questions, the sentence is split into four parts and named A, B, C and D. These four parts are not given in their proper order. Read the sentence and find out which of the four combinations is correct.

Q :  

From the mountains (A)/ to see the gentle flow (B)/ of the river (C) / it is very pleasant (D) 

(A) BDAC

(B) BDCA

(C) DACB

(D) DBCA


Correct Answer : D

In the questions, the sentence is split into four parts and named A, B, C and D. These four parts are not given in their proper order. Read the sentence and find out which of the four combinations is correct.

Q :  

Bestowed with indifference (A)/ with kind words is much more (B)/ a small gift accompanied (C)/ acceptable than a large gift (D) 

(A) ADCB

(B) BCAD

(C) DABC

(D) CBDA


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

try to use the camera(A)/ carefully(B)/ before you(C)/ read the manual(D)

(A) ACBD

(B) CADB

(C) BDCA

(D) DCAB


Correct Answer : B

In the questions, the sentence is split into four parts and named A, B, C and D. These four parts are not given in their proper order. Read the sentence and find out which of the four combinations is correct.

Q :  

The blossoming flowers and weakening the roots of our society (A)/ drug addiction (B) / which is eating away (C) / is the monster (D) 

(A) DBCA

(B) DCAB

(C) BDCA

(D) BCDA


Correct Answer : C

In the questions, the sentence is split into four parts and named A, B, C and D. These four parts are not given in their proper order. Read the sentence and find out which of the four combinations is correct.

Q :  

A right to equal opportunity (A)/ while we are learn equal (B)/ all have not the same capacity (C)/ meaning that we have (D) 

(A) BDAC

(B) DBCA

(C) ACDB

(D) CABD


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

are not allowed (A)/ to change to a different class (B)/ unless there is a special reason(C)/ students(D) 

(A) ACBD

(B) DABC

(C) CDBA

(D) BADC


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए सेंटेंस अरेंजमेंट प्रश्न

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully