Top 50 General Awareness Questions in Hindi

Last month 121.7K Views
pAQATop50GeneralAwarenessQuestionsinHindi.webp

These are very important and latest General Awareness Questions in Hindi for all competitive exams like IAS, Bank PO, SSC CGL, RAS, CDS, UPSC exams and all state-related exam. Practice with this huge collection of Top 50 General Awareness Questions in Hindi: General Awareness questions and answers in Hindi. 

Now you can practice with very useful Top 50 General Awareness Questions in Hindi: Top 50 General Awareness questions and answers in Hindi for SSC Exams, Rajasthan Police and many other Competitive Exams. 

Increase your level to attempt the Test Series: https://www.examsbook.com/test-series
 
 For general knowledge in Hindi 2018 and GK in Hindi 2018 video tutorial, visit Examsbook YouTube channel.

Top 50 General Awareness Questions in Hindi

Q.1 भारत के किस समाचार-पत्र को यूनेस्को किंग सेंजोंग पुरस्कार-2009 मिल ा?

(A) खबर लहरिया

(B) दैनिक हिन्दुस्तान

(C) अमर उजाला

(D) आज


Ans .  A

Q.2 प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नागरिकों की समस्याओं के निवारण के लिए एक बहू-उद्देशीय ई-गवर्नेंस प्लेटफार्म शुरू किया है, इस प्लेटफार्म को क्या नाम दिया गया है?

(A) प्रबंधन

(B) उन्नति

(C) प्रगति

(D) निराकरण


Ans .  C

Q.3 अप्रैल2015 में किस भारतीय बैंक ने 'एशियन बैंकर अचीवमेंट पुरस्कार' 2015 जीता है?

(A) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक

(B) भारतीय महिला बैंक

(C) केनरा बैंक

(D) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक


Ans .  B

Q.4 हाल में दिंवगत हुए मल्ली मस्तान बाबू का सम्बन्ध निम्न में से किस क्षेत्र से था?

(A) कुश्ती

(B) वालीबाल

(C) पर्वतारोहण

(D) फुटबाल


Ans .  C

Q.5 ऑपरेशन दुर्गा का शुभारंभ हुआ ?

(A) 14 अप्रैल 2017

(B) 15 मार्च 2017

(C) 15 अगस्त 2017

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Ans .  A

Q.6 मोबाइल फोन पर "भारत का पहला डिजिटल बैंक" का शुभारंभ किस बैंक ने किया है ?

(A) एचडीएफसी

(B) ऐक्सिस बैंक

(C) आईसीआईसीआई

(D) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक


Ans .  C

Q.7 2014 गाजा संघर्ष पर UNHRC के स्वतंत्र आयोग के जांच के लिए नए प्रमुख के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है ?

(A) अल्फ्रेड गोवन

(B) माइकल ब्लूमबर्ग

(C) लियोन पनेत्ता

(D) मैरी मैक गोवन डेविस


Ans .  D

Q.8 ग्लोबल ई -कॉमर्स कंपनी ई -बे के साथ किस राज्य के हथकरघा निगम ने एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए है ?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) गुजरात

(C) हरियाणा

(D) राजस्थान


Ans .  B

Q.9 GIPC के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बौद्धिक संपदा सूचकांक में भारत को कौनसा स्थान दिया गया है ?

(A) 12

(B) 14

(C) 19

(D) 29


Ans .  D

Q.10 2014 ज्ञानपीठ पुरस्कार के विजेता" बाल चन्द्र नेमदे " किस भाषा के लेखक है ?

(A) मराठी

(B) कोंकणी

(C) बंगाली

(D) गुजराती


Ans .  A

If you have any problem or doubt regarding General Awareness questions in Hindi: General Awareness questions and answers in Hindi for Competitive Exams, you can ask me in the comment section. To more practice for General Awareness Questions in Hindi, Visit next page.

Showing page 1 of 5

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Top 50 General Awareness Questions in Hindi

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully