भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी

Rajesh BhatiaLast month 135.0K Views Join Examsbook
Economy General Knowledge Questions

Economy related gk related questions and answers, Economy related general knowledge questions and quizzes, quiz on Economy, important general knowledge questions related to Economy, important gk questions, ssc cgl gk questions, ssc sample papers,gk questions for ssc,gk questions for ssc cgl, gk for IAS, GK for RAS, Economy general knowledge related questions and answers,questions and quizzes, quiz on History, important gk for ssc cgl.
This questions are useful for any competitive exam like IAS, bank PO, SSC CGL, RAS, CDS, UPSC exams and all state related exams.

आमतौर पर भारत में आयोजित SSC और बैंक परीक्षा में जीके सेक्शन में कुछ भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था जीके प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं, जिनके अच्छे अभ्यास से छात्र परीक्षा में कम समय के अंदर अर्थव्यवस्था जीके प्रश्नों को हल कर सकते हैं। 

इसलिए, इस ब्लॉग की सहायता से सभी छात्र SSC और बैंक परीक्षा के लिए भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था जीके प्रश्नों की प्रश्नोत्तरी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। साथ ही छात्र इन सभी जीके प्रश्नोत्तरी को रोजाना हल करके अपनी गति, सटीकता और आत्मविश्वास में वृद्धि कर सकते हैं। इसके अलावा भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था जनरल नॉलेज प्रश्नों के लिए स्वंय की तैयारी की भी जांच कर सकते हैं।

भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी   

Q :  

चावल निर्यात के मामले में भारत का विश्व में कौन सा स्थान है ?

(A) 2nd

(B) 3rd

(C) 4th

(D) 5th


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

कौन-सा देश विश्व में गेहूँ का सर्वाधिक उत्पादन करता है ?

(A) इंग्लैंड

(B) रूस

(C) चीन

(D) भारत


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

राष्ट्रीय कृषि अनुसंधान प्रबंधन अकादमी कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) हैदराबाद

(B) देहरादून

(C) नई दिल्ली

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

खाद्य एवं कृषि संगठन का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) रोम

(B) जेनेवा

(C) पेरिस

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड योजना किस वर्ष शुरू की गई थी ?

(A) 1990

(B) 1950

(C) 1998

(D) 2000


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

व्यवसाय के अन्तगर्त आता है ?

(A) व्यापर और उद्योग

(B) केवल व्यापर

(C) वाणिज्य और उद्योग

(D) व्यापर, वाणिज्य और उद्योग


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

प्रथम कृषि गणना कब की गई थी ?

(A) 1948

(B) 1990

(C) 1976

(D) 1970


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

हरित क्रांति का सर्वाधिक निराशाजनक परिणाम किस फसल में देखने को मिला ?

(A) दलहन

(B) मक्का

(C) तिलहन

(D) सोयाबीन


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

ऑपरेशन फ्लड कार्यक्रम का प्रारम्भ कब हुआ था ?

(A) 1995

(B) 1998

(C) 1945

(D) 1970


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

मत्स्य उत्पादन में भारत का विश्व में कौन-सा स्थान है ?

(A) 2nd

(B) 3rd

(C) 4th

(D) 5th


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 10

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today