Mental Ability Questions and Answers for SSC and Bank exam

Vikram SinghLast year 80.6K Views
mental ability questions

Here I am sharing combined mental ability questions and answers of all mental ability topics which are related to SSC, Bank exams and other competitive exams. You can increase your mental ability with the help of these selective questions from mental ability topics one by one.

Students should practice or read these mental ability questions and answers for better scoring in competitive exams. Aspirants who are in search of the Verbal Ability Questions can fetch the details here.

Mental Ability Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

Choose Mental Ability topics for more Practice:


Q :  

इनमें से किसमें तरल पदार्थ, धातुएँ, व गैसें प्रदर्शित है।

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

यदि 5 – 5 =24  और 7 – 7 =48 है तो 10 – 10 का मान होगा।

(A) 80

(B) 99

(C) 91

(D) 56


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में अक्षरों का कौन सा समूह खाली स्थानों पर क्रमानुसार रखने से दी गई अक्षर श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा?
c_e_cd_f_d_f

(A) dfcec

(B) dfece

(C) cfede

(D) cdfed


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए।

(A) 10

(B) 6

(C) 7

(D) 8


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

यदि किसी महिने महिन की 2 तारीख को रविवार है तो उसी महिने की 31 तारीब को कौन—सा दिन होगा?

(A) मंगलवार

(B) शनिवार

(C) शुक्रवार

(D) सोमवार


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

राधिका अपने घर से दक्षिण की ओर 50 मीटर गई, फिर बायीं ओर मुड़कर 20 मीटर गई, फिर उत्तर की ओर मुड़कर 30 मीटर गई। इस स्थान से उसका घर किस दिशा में है?

(A) उत्तर

(B) दक्षिण—पश्चिम

(C) पूर्व

(D) उत्तर—पश्चिम


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

A, B का भाई है। C, A की मां है। B, D की पोती है और F, A का पुत्र है। F का D से क्या संबंध है?

(A) पोता

(B) भतीजा

(C) चाचा

(D) परपोता


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

एक अनुक्रम दिया गया है, जिसमें से एक पद  लुप्त है। दिए गए विकल्पों में से वह सही विकल्प चुनिए जो  अनुक्रम को पूरा करें।

DJ , EM , FP, ?

(A) AK

(B) GK

(C) GS

(D) GT


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

दिये गये विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/अक्षरों/संख्या को चुनिए।

(A) Europe

(B) Africa

(C) Asia

(D) Canada


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

दिए गए चित्र में (?) का मान ज्ञात कीजिये।

(A) 21

(B) 25

(C) 50

(D) 60


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 26

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Mental Ability Questions and Answers for SSC and Bank exam

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully